Fiber Optic Patch Cable in Orange LC-FC

Category: Cables
Rs. 2,500.00

Fiber Optic Patch Cable in Orange : LC-FC

  • Made from OFNR riser rated cables, exceeding industry requirements.
  • Dust Cap included.
  • 100% factory tested.

Fiber Counts: 2 Fiber Zipcords
Fiber Type: Multimode 62.5/125µm
Attenuation: 2.9/0.6 dB/km at 850/1300 nm
Bandwidth: 220 MHz.km EMB at 850 nm
Cable Data:
Length: 3M
Cable diameter: .079 in (2.0mm)
Weight: 12 lbs/kft
Bend radius: 1.2″min
Loading: 135 lbs max
Impact cycle: 1500
LC Connector:
Ferrule: Zirconia
Insertion Loss: 0.2 dB Typical, 0.3 dB max
Reflection: N/A
ST Connector:
Ferrule: Zirconia
Insertion Loss: 0.2 dB Typical, 0.3 dB ma